Home › Case studies
CASE STUDIES

Results from agents I have shipped

Every number is a business metric, explained in plain words, tied to a company and a period. Each study ends with what it means for your business.

10% → 22.98%take rate
estaie · Pricing agent · 2025

An AI agent more than doubled revenue per booking

How an autonomous pricing agent took estaie from a 10% take rate to 22.98%, automated about 70% of pricing work, and lifted revenue per room…

10× cheaperAI cost per qualified lead
estaie · Sales agent · 2025

Qualified sales leads at a tenth of the AI cost

Revana, a lead intelligence agent, finds real buyers among thousands of signals using a three-tier model cascade. Cost per qualified lead fe…

32% cheapervs the same home on booking sites
estaie · Market intelligence agent · 2025

Always priced below the competition, automatically

Agents find the same property on rival platforms, match it with confidence, and benchmark rates around the clock, keeping estaie's all-in pr…

55%repeat booking rate
estaie · Search co-pilot · 2025

An AI search assistant guests come back to

Smart Search matches people to the right home for a month or a year using everything estaie knows about them. 197,000+ new users in a year, …

+40%customer retention
Careem · AI insights · 2021 to 2023

AI insights that kept 40% more customers

At Careem, AI-driven customer and operational insight systems raised engagement by 30% and retention by 40%, alongside experimentation, frau…

−30%time to resolve a ticket
Grab · Support automation · 2019 to 2021

Support tickets resolved 30% faster, 15% cheaper

At Grab in Singapore, the Support Bot platform, integrated with workflows, CRM and knowledge systems, cut resolution time by 30% and operati…

Want this applied to your company?

AI safety review, AI strategy or 1:1 mentorship. Thirty to sixty minutes, you leave with a plan.

Book a call